Club Champs 2017

2017 Club Champ: Bernard Hattingh

 

 

 

 

RESULTS A-DIVISION (MEDAL)

# NAME HC NETT 1 GROSS 1 NETT 2 GROSS 2 TOTAL

NETT

TOTAL

GROSS

1 BERNARD HATTINGH 4  67  71  72  76  139  147
2 ALMERO THERON 0  67  67  73  73  140  140
3 CHRISTIAAN DANNHAUSER 7  69  76  76  83  145  159
4 JOHAN UNGERER 6  73  79  73  79  146  158
5 KOBUS ERASMUS 7  72  80  75  83  147  163
6 GRAEME HOLT 3  73  76  76  79  149  155
7 STRUAN CURRIE 1  72  73  78  79  150  152
8 LOURENS ERASMUS 2  77  79  73  75  150  154
9 RUDI VISSER 1  76  75  75  76  151  151
10 MARIUS DU PLESSIS 9  77  86  74  83  151  169
11 ROEDU DU PLESSIS 2  74  76  78  80  152  156
12 RYNO VAN WYK 5  78  83  75  80  153  163
13 HENDRIK UNGERER 7  78  85  79  86  157  171
14 TEBOGU MAKUME 9  79  88  80  89  159  177
15 RIAAN SWANEPOEL +1  84  83  77  76  161  159
16 PIETER VAN RENSBURG 7  75  82  87  94  162  176
17 MICHIEL THERON 9  83  92  79  88  162  180
18 ANDRIES PRINSLOO 0  77  77  87  87  164  164
19 KEVIN KITCHENBRAND 6  82  88  86  92  168  180
20 HEINRICH LOUW 9  85  94  89  98  174  192

RESULTS B-DIVISION (MEDAL)

# NAME HC NETT GROSS
1 GAWIE MEYER 16 69 85
2 EVERT STRYDOM 14 74 88
3 GERHARD VAN HEERDEN 14 74 88
4 KAS KASSELMAN 14 74 88
5 ATTIE DE VILLIERS 12 75 87
6 EDDIE DE LANGE 11 80 91
7 KOOS SNYMAN 14 80 94
8 VINCENT CARBIS 12 80 92
9 EDDIE LANGA 14 81 95
10 RON DE REUCK 13 81 94
11 MARK PRETORIUS 11 82 93
12 JOE VAN EEDEN 16 84 100
13 PHILLIP MAKUME 15 84 99
14 BOTHA DU PREEZ 13 97 110

RESULTS C-DIVISION (IPS)

# NAME HC SCORE B/9
1 KOBUS DAVIDS 17 35 18
2 CHRIS LOUW 19 33 20
3 GERT UNGERER 20 32 17
4 JOHAN VENTER 21 31 14
5 GRAIG DUNCAN 24 30 16
6 GEORGE ELIADES 20 29 12
7 DAVE COCHRAN 20 29 17
8 RUDOLF LOTTER 25 29 17
9 MARIUS VAN REENEN 21 26 11
10 TIAN KRUGER 20 25 8
11 SANUS WEYERS 20 25 12
12 HERMAN NEL 22 24 15
13 ADRIAAN VAN TONDER 21 23 9
14 BENNIE SMIT 27 16 9
15 LODEWYK ODENDAAL 22 15 5
16 DRIES VAN DER MERWE 20 13 7

RESULTS SENIOR DIVISION (IPS)

# NAME HC SCORE B/9
1 RICHARD EVANS 28 33 18
2 MANIE SMIT 12 43 21
3 ROLAND FLADE 24 32 17
4 BAZIL KING 5 32 13
5 NEELS NEL 19 29 17
6 MAURITZ VAN DER GRYP 24 28 16
7 ULF MANNSBERGER 23 28 18
8 KOOS BOTHA 19 27 15
9 DIRK VAN REENEN 20 25 11
10 ANDRE LOURENS 22 25 14

RESULTS LADIES DIVISION (IPS)

# NAME HC SCORE B/9
1 KARIEN VAN REENEN 12 34 15
2 LANA DE VILLIERS 23 28 12